search site

Departmental Phone Directory...

Department Name Phone Number
3 Central - Medicine 924-2342
3 East - Geriatric Care Unit/Palliative Care Unit 924-9082
3 West - General Medicine 924-5586
3rd Floor, East - Renal Unit 924-2188
4 Central – Cardiology, Vascular Surgery 924-5481
4 East – Medicine/Cardiac Care 924-2478
4 West - TCV & Intermediate Care Unit 924-5338
5 Central - Digestive Health 924-5238
5 East – Psychiatric Services 924-5569
5 West - Surgery, Urology & Transplant 924-2338
6 Central - Neurology, Epilepsy & Stroke 924-2101
6 East - Orthopaedics & Trauma 924-2485
6 West - Neurosurgery & Spine Center 924-2488
6 West Neuro Intermediate Care 982-6663
7 Central - Children's Hospital Acute Care 924-5371
7 North – Children’s Hospital Acute Care 243-3095
7 West – Children's Hospital Acute Care 924-5561
8 Central - Obstetrics/GYN 924-2453
8 North – Obstetrics/GYN 924-2453
8 West – Oncology, Stem Cell Unit 924-2339
Adult Psychiatric Medicine – Northridge 243-4646
Allergy Clinic – Northridge 243-9461
Ambulatory Services 243-9314
Angiography/Interventional Radiology 924-9401
Angiography/Interventional Radiology 924-9401
Associate Chief, Children’s / Women’s 982-0027
Audiology Vestibular Clinic at Fontaine 924-2050
Bed Center 243-9931
Behavioral Medicine Clinic 924-5314
Blood Bank 924-2273
Blue Ridge Poison Center 924-0347
Breast Care Program 243-6050
Breast Clinic 924-1555
Breastfeeding Medicine Program 924-2453
Cancer Center Clinics 243-6050
Cancer Center Infusion Center 924-9074
Cardiac Catheterization Lab 924-2736
Cardiac Rehabilitation / Wellness at Northridge 982-0001
Cardiac Transition Unit 982-1070
Cardiology Clinic Northridge 243-9396
Cardiology Clinic, Primary Care Center 243-5852
Care Connection/Service Scheduling 243-3675
Central Cardiac Monitoring Center 243-2861
Chaplaincy Services and Pastoral Education 924-2642
Child & Family Psychiatry 243-6950
Chronic Wound Care Center 982-2922
Clinical Pathology 243-9851
Colonnades Clinic/ Medical Associates 924-1212
Community Medicine at Northridge 243-4500
Companion/Sitter Pool 924-9745
Continence & Pelvic Surgery (NR) 924-2103
Continuum Home Health Services 9-984-2273
Core Lab & Cancer Center Lab 982-0470
Coronary Care Unit 924-2582
CT 924-2633
Davis Lab, Toxicology, Cytogenetics 924-5179
Decedent Affairs 924-0518
Dentistry Clinic 924-1774
Dermatology Clinic 924-5115
Developmental Pediatric Clinic at KCRC 924-8201
DHC Endoscopy/Bronchoscopy/Motility 982-0225
Diabetes Education & Management 243-4620
Diabetic Cardiovascular Clinic 243-9396
Diagnostic Radiology 924-9336
Digestive Health Center Clinic 982-1208
Director, Ambulatory Services & KCRC 924-5161
Director, Emergency Department 924-2231
Director, Inpatient Services 982-0027
ECG 924-2009
Echocardiology 924-2200
ECMO 982-0027
Electrophysiology Laboratory 924-8113
Emergency Department – Daytime Manager 924-2231
Emergency Department – Evening/Night Mgr 924-2231
Employee Health 924-2013
Endocrine Clinic at Fontaine 924-1825
EWL Program 243-9782
Faculty & Employee Assistance Program 243-2643
Family Medicine - Primary Care Center 924-5348
Family Medicine – Crossroads 243-4660
Family Medicine – Stoney Creek 434-361-2555
Family Medicine, Internal Medicine and Specialty Care- Western Alb. (Crozet) 243-0700
Fetal Health 924-2500
Gait Lab/Motion Analysis Lab (Pediatric) 982-0893
Geriatric Services 924-0098
Hand Center 243-2446
Hyperbaric Medicine 982-3999
Infection Control 924-2777
Infectious Disease/Travelers 982-1700
Intravenous Team 924-5979
KCRC – Ambulatory 924-8201
KCRC Dentistry 243-4862
KCRC Pediatric Orthopedics 243-4862
Kidney Center 924-5959
Kidney Center Clinic 924-1984
Kidney Center Home Training 924-2106
Labor & Delivery; Recovery Post-Partum 924-2022
Life Support Learning Center 982-1766
Lynchburg Acute Program Renal 434-947-4997
Lynchburg Home Training Renal 434-455-7100
Lynchburg Outpatient Renal 434-455-7100
Mammography 924-2213
Maxillofacial / Oral Surgery Clinic 924-5301
Medic V 924-5082
Medical Communications (Medcom) 982-2000
Medical Labs 243-9851
Microbiology & Molecular Path 982-0460
Midlife Health Center (NR) 243-4720
MRI 982-3155
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit 924-2335
Nerancy Neuro Intensive Care Unit 924-2164
NETs 924-9287
Neuro-Oncology Clinic at Barringer 982-4415
Neuro-Oncology Clinic at Cancer Center 982-4415
Neuro/Interventional Radiology 982-3429
Neuro/Interventional Radiology 982-3746
Neurocognitive Assessment Laboratory 924-2718
Neurology - EEG/EMG Labs 924-5099
Neurology Clinic – PCC 924-2706
Neurosurgery Clinics 924-2203
Newborn Observation/Procedure Room 243-6202
Nuclear Cardiology 924-5265
Nuclear Medicine & PET 924-9400
Nursing Supervisors 924-9745
Obstetrics & Gynecology Clinic at Primary Care 924-1955
Occupational Health and Wellness 982-3845
Occupational Therapy 924-2653
Operating Room 982-0655
Operations Manager, Surgical Services 982-6100
Ophthalmology Clinic - Old Medical School 924-5485
Ophthalmology Clinic at Northridge 924-5485
Orange Dialysis 540-661-3011
Orthopedic Clinic at Fontaine 243-5432
Otolaryngology Clinic at Fontaine 924-5700
Page Dialysis 540-778-3484
Pain Management Clinic 243-5676
Pediatric Allergy Clinic – Northridge 924-2227
Pediatric Clinic at Northridge 980-6555
Pediatric Clinic at Orange 540-661-3025
Pediatric Clinic at Primary Care 924-5321
Pediatric Intensive Care Unit 924-1761
Pediatric Neurology Clinic 924-2706
Pediatric OT/PT/SLP at KCRC 982-0847
Pediatric Specialty Clinics 924-5321
Pegasus 924-9287
Perfusion 982-0331
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Center 243-5600
Physical Therapy 924-2653
Piedmont Nephrology 971-8888
Pituitary Clinic at Fontaine 982-3591
Plastic Surgery Clinic 924-5078
Porter Medical Intensive Care Unit 924-2409
Porter Medical Intensive Care Unit – 3 NORTH 243-1880
PostAnesthesia Care Unit 982-0434
PreAnesthesia Evaluation and Testing Center 982-6454
Prehospital Education 924-8484
Psychiatry/Neurobehavioral Sciences Clinic 924-2241
Pulmonary Clinic 924-5219
Pulmonary Diagnostics/Resp. Therapy 924-8063
Pulmonary Function Testing Laboratory 924-5381
Radiation Oncology 924-2712
Radiation Oncology – Moser 982-0777
Radiology Nursing 982-3362
Rehabilitation Engineering 982-3845
Rehabilitative Therapies 924-2653
Rheumatology Clinic at Fontaine 243-0223
Same Day Clinic 924-2013
Short Stay Unit 243-7219
Sleep Disorders Center Laboratory 982-0406
Speech Language Pathology 924-2653
Spine Center 243-3633
Sports Medicine 243-5050
Staffing Resource Office - Acute Care Pool 924-9745
Staffing Resource Office - Critical Care Pool 924-9745
Stress Lab 924-5265
Surgery Clinic 243-2882
Surgical Admission Suite 924-5455
Surgical Trauma Burn ICU 924-2288
Teen Health Center/Adolescent Health Center 982-0090
Thoracic Cardiovascular Post-Operative Unit 982-0301
Thoracic-Cardiovascular Clinic 243-6828
Trauma Program 924-1770
Ultrasound 924-9315
University Medical Associates at 1222 JPA 924-1931
University Physicians at JABA (Geriatrics) 964-1333
University Physicians at Orange 540-661-3004
University Physicians for Women - Northridge 243-4570
University Physicians of C’ville, Fontaine 924-2472
Urology Clinic 924-2224
UVA Medical Transport Network 924-5082
UVA Outpatient Surgical Center (Clinical Svcs) 982-6100
Vascular Lab 924-5824
Wound Ostomy Continence Team 924-9893
Zion’s Crossroads Dialysis Center 924-9009